Phone: 504.486.2192
LOCAL 478
Officers & Staff
President
Phil LoCicero

Enforcement of rules and conditions of this Local, Committee Appointment




Email:
Phone:
504-486-2192 office Ext.104
Vice President
Brook Yeaton

Recording Secretary, Outreach and Activism




Email:
Phone:
504-486-2192 office
Business Agent
Cory Parker

Contract Negotiations & Administration, Dealings with Employers, Grievances, Steward Appointment




Email:
Phone:
504-486-2192 office Ext.102
Assistant Business Agent & Secretary/Treasurer
Dawn Arevalo

Contract Administration & Compliance, Dealings with Employers, Grievances, Steward Appointment, Safety

Financial Reporting, Correspondence Records, Compliance with State/Federal/Local Guidelines, Member Records for Initiation/Expulsions/WIthdrawals

(sect@iatse478.org)




Email:
Phone:
504 486-2192 Office Ext.107
Assistant Business Agent & Training Coordinator
Ronnie Martin

Assist Business Agent, with focus on training and education




Email:
Phone:
504-486-2192 x207 Office Ext.103
Compliance Auditor
Billy Collins

Production Audits and Invoices




Email:
Phone:
Phone: 504 486-2192 Office Ext.111
Compliance/Production Auditing & AP/AR Asst
Alan Fetzer

Steward Refunds, Work Assessments, Sec/Treasurer Asst, Accounts Payable, Receivables, Member Payments, and Dues Stamps.




Email:
Phone:
504-486-2192 Office Ext.105
Benefits Coordinator
Shira Landman

Benefits Coordinator: Health & Welfare, Annuity & Pension, Hardship and Foundation cases, assist with Medicare Plan A&B for Plan C participants only, assists with Court related cases. All under the NBF Guidelines & Rules.




Email:
Phone:
504-486-2192 Office Ext.106
Membership Assistant
Rachel Massa

Reception, Application Processing, Member Information Update, and Website Assistance.




Email:
Phone:
504-486-2192 Office Ext.101
Information Specialist
Cecile Burr

Member and Production Data Entry and Research




Email:
Phone:
504 486-2192 Office
Sergeant-At-Arms
David Whatley

Email:
Phone:
504-733-7038
Executive Board Members at Large

Suzanne Chambliss, James Trapper McEvoy , Allen Parks Jr




Welfare Committee

The committee members are:

James Trapper McEvoy trapperjpm@gmail.com

Dawn Arevalo darevalo@iatse478.org 

Shira Landman slandman@iatse478.org

Simonette Berry-Whatley  simonetteberry@gmail.com

Phil LoCicero LoCic696@yahoo.com

Adriane Bennett abennett73@gmail.com

Kathleen Lynch kathleenlynch1979@gmail.com




Building Board Committee

The committee members are:

Ken Conner Jr connerproduction@gmail.com

Randall "Randy" Coe reelsets2@aol.com

James "Trapper" McEvoy trapperjm@gmail.com

Nicholas "Nick" Nicolay nicknicolay@gmail.com

Charles "Q-Tip" Walker Charles.walker0984@gmail.com

David Warburton dwarburton@gmail.com




Trustees
Simonette Berry-Whatley, Adriane Bennett, Kathleen Lynch


Delegates
Cecile Burr, Sergio Villegas, Alan Beasley


PR Committee

The committee members are:

David Whatley – Chair

Dawn Arevalo

Simonette Berry-Whatley

James “Trapper” McEvoy 

Cory Parker

Robert L Wilson

Brook Yeaton




Email:

-
Contact Info
IATSE Local 478
511 N. Hennessey St.
New Orleans, LA 70119
  504.486.2192

Top of Page image
Powered By UnionActive - Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved.